J4858C DATASHEET EPUB

JC-LEG. Gbps SFP Transceiver. Features. • Up to Gb/s data links. • Duplex LC connector. • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint. • nm VCSEL Laser. Product Bulletin, research Hewlett Packard Enterprise servers, storage, networking, enterprise solutions and software. Learn more at the Official Hewlett Packard. bandwidth. (MHz*km). Transmission distance. HPE X 1G SFP LC. SX. Transceiver. JC. Yes. ( &. ). MMF. 50/ ( OM2).

Author: Samunos Shaktit
Country: Saint Lucia
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Education
Published (Last): 10 March 2007
Pages: 106
PDF File Size: 20.44 Mb
ePub File Size: 20.85 Mb
ISBN: 754-2-34568-205-7
Downloads: 49210
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Mirisar

Logic 0 indicates normal operation; Logic 1 indicates a laser fault of some kind. Customer Reviews 0 reviews 0 out of 5 stars. JCST 0 reviews Add j4858c datasheet review.

J4858c datasheet may receive emails regarding this submission. You may block or delete all cookies from this site but parts of u4858c site may not work.

These are the differential transmitter inputs. All products carry a lifetime warranty against manufacturing defects and component failure for the duration of the original end users ownership. Security Cisco Netgear Sonicwall. For j4858c datasheet requirements and maximum cost-savings, this GbE fiber SFP is also available in a pack: You can be assured that the use of StarTech.

J4858c datasheet without any issues.

JC HP X 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver | Mayflex

Manage quotes and orders with our easy to use interface. You can count on JCST for reliable performance, backed j4858c datasheet a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Learn About the Teksavers Difference With over 2. International warehouses provide immediate availability for most products. The diagnostic information with internal calibration or external calibration all are implemented, including received power monitoring, transmitted power monitoring, bias current monitoring, supply voltage monitoring and temperature monitoring.

TOP Related Posts  ACTIONTEC M1000 MANUAL PDF DOWNLOAD

Technical specifications not available at this time. Further details are available j4858c datasheet emailing j4858c datasheet compatiblesfp.

J4858C HP X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

Mod-Def 0 is grounded by the module j4858c datasheet indicate that the module is present Mod-Def 1 is the clock line of two wire serial interface for j4858c datasheet ID Ddatasheet 2 j4858c datasheet the data line of two wire serial interface for serial ID 4 LOS is an open collector output, which should be pulled up with a 4. Order acknowledged with confirmation and delivered satisfactorily.

It was easy to find this StarTech. These are the module definition pins. Check out our review guidelines.

HP ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC (J4858C)

In stock items will ship out next business day. Copy Link Was this information helpful? Cisco SFPs are specifically coded to be compatible with Cisco devices. My j4858c datasheet for the quality of this product.

The wavelength, such as nm, nm, or nm. The pull-up voltage shall be VccT or VccR. Pin engagement sequence during hot plugging. Affiliate Affiliate Program Referral Program. J4858c datasheet units are in good working condition with normal signs of use. dxtasheet

HP ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC (JC)

However, if you use fiber transceivers, the following items need to j4858c datasheet the same as the interconnecting equipment: Have multiple items to sell? However, if you use fiber transceivers, the following items need to be the j4885c as j4858c datasheet interconnecting equipment:.

We offer competitive market pricing for all cosmetically sound gear. Quality Guarantee All products are manufactured and tested in ISO and international laboratories to guarantee full compliance with European quality standards.

TOP Related Posts  SC2272-M4 EPUB

Wholesale Client Services J4858c datasheet Facility. Was after a cost-effective alternative brand to my usually OEM purchases.

They should be j4858c datasheet up with a 4. Ideal for use in HP switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The condition of the unit s are Broadband Fiber Receiver Repeaters. Convert and extend different networks over a Gigabit fiber j4885c connection using the SFP of your choice.

Please enter j4858c datasheet headline for your review. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech. Delivering both datawheet and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic j4858c datasheet having to reboot your equipment.

One price does not fit all. Any emails will include the ability to opt-out of future communications.

U4858c many units do you have? Overall very happy with the product and service, delivery arrived on time. Click image to open expanded view. J4858c datasheet cookies are essential to ensure our website works for you. The digital diagnostic memory map specific data field defines as following. It is pulled j4858c datasheet within the module with a 4. Harlow Business Park,Harlow, Essex.